Race Timing & Multisport Events
Pos | Bib | Fullname | Gender | Gender Pos | Club | Cat | Cat Pos | Total | Swim | Swim Pos | T1 | Bike | Bike Pos | T2 | Run | Run Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 69 | Leon Wheeler | M | 1 | East Essex Tri Club | MTS 1 | 1 | 0:17:03.15 | 0:03:09.57 | 12 | 0:01:32.69 | 0:05:45.18 | 2 | 0:01:29.72 | 0:05:05.95 | 1 |
2 | 37 | Helena Dyce | F | 1 | Walden Junior Tri | FTS 1 | 1 | 0:17:24.05 | 0:03:04.77 | 11 | 0:01:28.14 | 0:06:01.99 | 6 | 0:01:27.17 | 0:05:21.97 | 5 |
3 | 73 | Sam Ponty | M | 2 | Discover Triathlon Club | MTS 1 | 2 | 0:17:26.41 | 0:02:41.00 | 2 | 0:01:35.46 | 0:06:24.89 | 12 | 0:01:28.40 | 0:05:16.63 | 3 |
4 | 71 | James Mabbs | M | 3 | Tri-Force | MTS 1 | 3 | 0:17:27.70 | 0:02:56.02 | 7 | 0:01:53.25 | 0:05:56.69 | 3 | 0:01:34.39 | 0:05:07.34 | 2 |
5 | 67 | Rowan Baker | M | 4 | City of Norwich Triathlon Club | MTS 1 | 4 | 0:17:36.97 | 0:03:19.62 | 13 | 0:01:48.48 | 0:05:34.56 | 1 | 0:01:29.62 | 0:05:24.68 | 6 |
6 | 74 | Blair Henderson | M | 5 | Tri Sport Epping | MTS 1 | 5 | 0:17:37.32 | 0:02:47.31 | 4 | 0:01:40.82 | 0:06:01.17 | 5 | 0:01:31.29 | 0:05:36.71 | 10 |
7 | 38 | Sophie Mabbs | F | 2 | Tri-Force | FTS 1 | 2 | 0:17:38.60 | 0:02:33.12 | 1 | 0:01:21.31 | 0:06:45.55 | 14 | 0:01:31.93 | 0:05:26.68 | 7 |
8 | 66 | James Fraser | M | 6 | Walden Junior Tri | MTS 1 | 6 | 0:17:57.99 | 0:03:32.69 | 16 | 0:01:36.33 | 0:06:00.98 | 4 | 0:01:30.80 | 0:05:17.17 | 4 |
9 | 35 | Kerr Abigail | F | 3 | Discover Triathlon Club | FTS 1 | 3 | 0:18:11.43 | 0:02:50.95 | 5 | 0:01:28.98 | 0:06:13.08 | 7 | 0:01:34.38 | 0:06:04.03 | 21 |
10 | 72 | Jordan Bradford | M | 7 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | MTS 1 | 7 | 0:18:19.83 | 0:02:51.30 | 6 | 0:01:32.71 | 0:06:23.53 | 10 | 0:01:36.20 | 0:05:56.07 | 16 |
11 | 34 | Felicity Borrett | F | 4 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | FTS 1 | 4 | 0:18:27.47 | 0:02:57.24 | 8 | 0:01:24.39 | 0:06:32.18 | 13 | 0:01:37.37 | 0:05:56.27 | 17 |
12 | 33 | Lucy Pike | F | 5 | Discover Triathlon Club | FTS 1 | 5 | 0:18:46.06 | 0:02:57.85 | 9 | 0:01:34.12 | 0:06:50.28 | 16 | 0:01:35.76 | 0:05:48.03 | 15 |
13 | 65 | Clayton Thomas | M | 8 | East Essex Tri Club | MTS 1 | 8 | 0:18:54.14 | 0:03:36.62 | 18 | 0:01:41.82 | 0:06:19.41 | 8 | 0:01:34.82 | 0:05:41.45 | 13 |
14 | 39 | Ciara Nicholson | F | 6 | Discover Triathlon Club | FTS 1 | 6 | 0:19:00.61 | 0:02:45.45 | 3 | 0:01:30.04 | 0:07:27.63 | 21 | 0:01:34.12 | 0:05:43.34 | 14 |
15 | 59 | Alex Dale | M | 9 | Walden Junior Tri | MTS 1 | 9 | 0:19:15.30 | 0:04:07.47 | 28 | 0:01:33.38 | 0:06:23.34 | 9 | 0:01:40.29 | 0:05:30.80 | 9 |
16 | 68 | William Pritchard | M | 10 | Tri-Force | MTS 1 | 10 | 0:19:25.37 | 0:03:28.70 | 15 | 0:01:55.50 | 0:06:23.56 | 11 | 0:01:38.20 | 0:05:59.38 | 20 |
17 | 31 | Victoria Lovell | F | 7 | Walden Junior Tri | FTS 1 | 7 | 0:19:26.87 | 0:03:48.29 | 22 | 0:01:34.32 | 0:06:50.57 | 17 | 0:01:33.10 | 0:05:40.58 | 12 |
18 | 70 | Alexander Williamson | M | 11 | Harwich Runners | MTS 1 | 11 | 0:19:33.98 | 0:03:25.06 | 14 | 0:01:45.21 | 0:07:22.82 | 20 | 0:01:34.17 | 0:05:26.71 | 8 |
19 | 62 | Adam Tomkinson | M | 12 | North Norfolk Triathlon Club | MTS 1 | 12 | 0:19:53.78 | 0:03:40.61 | 20 | 0:02:02.34 | 0:06:47.49 | 15 | 0:01:44.87 | 0:05:38.45 | 11 |
20 | 30 | Alexandra Bygrave | F | 8 | Human Performance Unit | FTS 1 | 8 | 0:20:10.80 | 0:03:01.91 | 10 | 0:01:48.68 | 0:07:13.71 | 19 | 0:01:49.61 | 0:06:16.88 | 23 |
21 | 29 | Elena Gough | F | 9 | Cambridge Triathlon Club | FTS 1 | 9 | 0:21:07.01 | 0:04:07.23 | 27 | 0:01:41.83 | 0:06:53.98 | 18 | 0:01:47.31 | 0:06:36.64 | 26 |
22 | 63 | Daniel Mayes | M | 13 | East Essex Tri Club | MTS 1 | 13 | 0:21:21.79 | 0:03:37.37 | 19 | 0:01:56.03 | 0:07:30.57 | 22 | 0:01:52.95 | 0:06:24.85 | 24 |
23 | 64 | Oliver Phelan | M | 14 | Ipswich Triathlon Club | MTS 1 | 14 | 0:21:22.89 | 0:03:52.50 | 23 | 0:01:54.71 | 0:07:54.57 | 25 | 0:01:42.56 | 0:05:58.54 | 19 |
24 | 28 | Sophie Coady | F | 10 | Walden Junior Tri | FTS 1 | 10 | 0:21:37.48 | 0:03:52.52 | 24 | 0:01:51.30 | 0:07:37.60 | 23 | 0:01:41.65 | 0:06:34.40 | 25 |
25 | 61 | James Lee | M | 15 | Tri Sport Epping | MTS 1 | 15 | 0:21:38.52 | 0:03:35.22 | 17 | 0:02:12.48 | 0:07:59.62 | 26 | 0:01:39.09 | 0:06:12.09 | 22 |
26 | 60 | Joseph Traer-Clark | M | 16 | Walden Junior Tri | MTS 1 | 16 | 0:22:07.29 | 0:04:04.44 | 26 | 0:01:48.17 | 0:07:48.86 | 24 | 0:01:48.49 | 0:06:37.31 | 27 |
27 | 75 | Maxwell Ebdon | M | 17 | East Essex Tri Club | MTS 1 | 17 | 0:22:27.81 | 0:03:59.64 | 25 | 0:02:02.62 | 0:08:52.19 | 28 | 0:01:35.45 | 0:05:57.88 | 18 |
28 | 26 | Ellie Davis | F | 11 | East Essex Tri Club | FTS 1 | 11 | 0:24:12.17 | 0:03:47.82 | 21 | 0:02:03.47 | 0:08:54.58 | 29 | 0:02:06.52 | 0:07:19.76 | 28 |
29 | 27 | Tara Bygrave | F | 12 | Human Performance Unit | FTS 1 | 12 | 0:24:23.45 | 0:04:22.77 | 29 | 0:02:01.55 | 0:08:18.37 | 27 | 0:02:08.28 | 0:07:32.47 | 29 |
DNF | 36 | Joanna Wright | F | Tri Sport Epping | FTS 1 | 0:03:35.67 | 0:02:06.47 | 0:07:20.89 | 0:07:53.09 |